Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 

 

 

 

The World's Best

Sean Connery Website


Home

 Biography

Leading Ladies

Movies

 

 

                   Sean Connery's Leading Ladies

 

                Considering that he is in his fifth decade of making movies, it would be impossible

 

                 to show them all.  However, here are what I consider his top three leading ladies.

 

 

uma.jpg (15252 bytes)  

Birth name: Uma Karuna Thurman

Date of birth (location): 29 April 1970,Boston,Massachusetts, USA

Height: 6'

Spouse: Ethan Hawke (1 May 1998 - present); 1 daughter

        Gary Oldman (October 1990 - 1992) (divorced)

Trivia:

       (8 July 1998) Daughter, Maya Ray Thurman-Hawke

       (1995) Dated Timothy Hutton (1995)

       (1993) Dated Robert De Niro

       Former model. Dropped out of school at the age of

 

 

 

Caterine Zeta-Jones.jpg (12985 bytes) Birth name: Catherine Jones

 

Date of birth (location): 25 September 1969,

Swansea, Wales, UK

 

Trivia:(1999) Dating Michael Douglas 

Sometimes Credited As: Catherine Zeta Jones

                       Catherine Zeta-Jones

 

 

 

Kim Basinger 2.jpg (23188 bytes)  

Birth name: Kim Basinger

Date of birth (location): ?, Georgia

Height: 5' 7"

Spouse: Alec Baldwin (19 August 1993 - present)

        Ron Britton' (1980 - 1989) (divorced)

Trivia: As a schoolkid, suffered from crippling shyness 

        Her grandmother was part Cherokee Indian.

        Bought her own town, Braselton, Georgia.

        Turned down the role in Basic Instinct (1992)

        Vegetarian

 

 

Home

 Biography

Leading Ladies

Movies

 

 

 

 

 

 


This